Browse Categories
Price Ranges
BookFinder.com

The Hundred and One

Displaying products 1 - 20 of 99 results
Page 1 of 5 Page 12345movenext
A Midsummer's Night Dream
A Midsummer's Night Dream
Price: $43.00
View A Midsummer's Night Dream
William Shakespeare
Illustrated by W. Heath Robinson
The Folio Society, London, 2001
As New, Small 4to, Decorative Cloth
Collector's Edition
A Week on the Concord and Merrimac Rivers
A Week on the Concord and Merrimac Rivers
Price: $14.00
View A Week on the Concord and Merrimac Rivers
Thoreau, Henry David
Hurst & Co., New York, ND
Near Fine, 12mo, Half-Leather
First Thus
A Wonder Book
A Wonder Book
Price: $13.00
View A Wonder Book
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
Rand, McNally, Chicago. ND
Near Fine, 12mo , Decorative Cloth
Anatomy of Melancholy, The What It Is, with All the Kinds, Causes, Symptons
Anatomy of Melancholy, The What It Is, with All the Kinds, Causes, Symptons
Price: $200.00
View Anatomy of Melancholy, The What It Is, with All the Kinds, Causes, Symptons
Democritus Junior [Robert Burton]
Dana Estes, Boston
Near Fine, 8vo, Cloth, 3 Vols
Arthur Rackham
Arthur Rackham
Price: $22.50
View Arthur Rackham
Gettings, Fred, Illustations by Rackham
Macmillan, New York, 1976
Fine, Folio, Good DJ, Cloth
First American Edition
Atlantis, The Anteluvian World
Atlantis, The Anteluvian World
Price: $39.95
View Atlantis, The Anteluvian World
Donnelly, Ignatius
Harper & Brothers New York 1882
Very Good -, 12mo, Decorative Cloth
18th Edition
Atlas De L'Histoire Consulat et De L'Empire
Atlas De L'Histoire Consulat et De L'Empire
Price: $349.95
View Atlas De L'Histoire Consulat et De L'Empire
M.A, Thiers
Lheureux et Ce Libraires-Editeurs,Paris,1864
Very Good,Folio, Printed Paper
First Edition
Bayou St. John in Colonial Louisiana, 1699-1803
Bayou St. John in Colonial Louisiana, 1699-1803
Price: $75.00
View Bayou St. John in Colonial Louisiana, 1699-1803
Freiberg, Edna B.
Illustrated by John Chase
Harvey Press, New Orleans, 1980
Very Good, 8vo, DJ Very Good, Buckram
First Edition
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ
Price: $175.00
View Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ
General Lew Wallace
Harper & Brothers, New York, 1880
Very Good, 8vo, Cloth
First Edition
Butler's Book: The Autobiography of Civil War General Benjamin Butler
Butler's Book: The Autobiography of Civil War General Benjamin Butler
Price: $49.95
View Butler's Book: The Autobiography of Civil War General Benjamin Butler
Butler, Benjamin
A.M. Thayer & Co. Boston 1892
Very Good 8vo Decorative Cloth
First Edition
Cabanocey, The History, Customs, and Folklore of St. James Parish
Cabanocey, The History, Customs, and Folklore of St. James Parish
Price: $25.00
View Cabanocey, The History, Customs, and Folklore of St. James Parish
Lillian C. Bourgeois
Pelican Publishing Co., New Orleans, 1976
Good, 8vo, DJ Good, Hard Back
Cape Cod
Cape Cod
Price: $25.00
View Cape Cod
Henry David Thoreau
The Heritage Press, New York, 1968
Fine, Small 4to, Cloth and Printed Paper
Collector's Edition
Commentaires sur Corneille
Commentaires sur Corneille
Price: $39.95
View Commentaires sur Corneille
Voltaire
Librairie De Firmin Didot Freres Paris 1851
Near Fine 16mo DJ Not Issued Quarter Leather
Cry to Heaven
Cry to Heaven
Price: $100.00
View Cry to Heaven
Anne Rice
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1982
Fine, 8vo, Fine, Hard Back
First Edition, Signed by Author
Das Nibelungenlied
Das Nibelungenlied
Price: $25.00
View Das Nibelungenlied
Simrock, Karl, Ed.
Cotta'sschen Buchhandlung, Stuttgart, 1879
Good +, Small 8vo, Half-Leather
Dear Milli
Dear Milli
Price: $14.50
View Dear Milli
Grimm, Wilhem, Ralph Manheim, Trans.
Illustrated by Maurice Sendak
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1988
Fine, Square Octavo, DJ Very Good, Buckram
First Edition
Deep Delta Country
Deep Delta Country
Price: $18.00
View Deep Delta Country
Kane, Harnett T.
Duell, Sloan, & Pearce, New York, 1944
Fair/Good, 8vo, No DJ, Cloth
First Edition, Signed by Author
Doc Savage Omnibus # 06
Doc Savage Omnibus # 06
Price: $28.00
View Doc Savage Omnibus # 06
Robeson, Kenneth
Bantam Books, New York, 1988
Fine, 12mo, MMPaperback
First Thus
Doc Savage Omnibus # 09
Doc Savage Omnibus # 09
Price: $40.00
View Doc Savage Omnibus # 09
Robeson, Kenneth
Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1989
As New, 12mo, MMPaperback
First Thus
Doc Savage Omnibus # 11
Doc Savage Omnibus # 11
Price: $45.00
View Doc Savage Omnibus # 11
Robeson, Kenneth
Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.,1990
Fine, 12mo, MMPaperback
First Thus
Page 1 of 5 Page 12345movenext
Search
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.